Love Live!: School Idol Project

HD
SUB
TV Series
Plot Summary: Otonokizaka High School stands on the border of three cities: Akihabara – a pop culture mecca that’s evolving by the minute; Kanda – a conservative, cultured city where history and tradition reign supreme; and Jinbo – a quiet area reserved for a more mature, sophisticated population. Amidst this culture clash, the school now faces closure due to the enrollment of fewer and fewer students. With the school planning to close within three years, nine female students come together with one thing in mind—form a pop idol group to revive the school’s popularity and keep it from shutting down. “In order to protect our beloved school, there’s only one thing we can do…become pop stars!” Their goal is simple: Become an overnight sensation and use their nationwide media exposure to promote their school and bring in a wave of new students to the ailing area. A simple but solid plan, they figure. Naturally, they’re nervous and wonder if this plan can really succeed, but for better or worse their new journey has begun… “All we can ask for is just a tiny bit of support from you. We truly believe that with your help, we can change the world around us. We will make our dreams come true!”
zorox.de is a great site to watch anime Love Live!: School Idol Project, SUB online. You can also watch Love Live!: School Idol Project in HD or SD quality.
Overview:
Plot Summary: Otonokizaka High School stands on the border of three cities: Akihabara – a pop culture mecca that’s evolving by the minute; Kanda – a conservative, cultured city where history and tradition reign supreme; and Jinbo – a quiet area reserved for a more mature, sophisticated population. Amidst this culture clash, the school now faces closure due to the enrollment of fewer and fewer students. With the school planning to close within three years, nine female students come together with one thing in mind—form a pop idol group to revive the school’s popularity and keep it from shutting down. “In order to protect our beloved school, there’s only one thing we can do…become pop stars!” Their goal is simple: Become an overnight sensation and use their nationwide media exposure to promote their school and bring in a wave of new students to the ailing area. A simple but solid plan, they figure. Naturally, they’re nervous and wonder if this plan can really succeed, but for better or worse their new journey has begun… “All we can ask for is just a tiny bit of support from you. We truly believe that with your help, we can change the world around us. We will make our dreams come true!”
Other names: ラブライブ! School idol project
Language: Subbed
Episodes: 13 / 13
Views: 1,392
Last Added: 2010-01-01 01:00:00
Release Year: 2013
Type: TV Series
Status: Completed
zorox.de is a great site to watch anime Love Live!: School Idol Project, SUB online. You can also watch Love Live!: School Idol Project in HD or SD quality.

Similar Anime

SUB
EP 13/13
Uta no☆Prince-sama♪ Maji Love Legend Star
DUB
EP 1/1
Robotech: Love Live Alive (Dub)

Robotech: Love Live Alive (Dub)

Movie Completed 1985
SUB
EP 13/13
Love Love?

Love Love?

TV Series Completed 2004
SUB
EP 4/4
Love Love Campus

Love Love Campus

ONA Completed 2018
SUB
EP 1/1
Love Live!: School Idol Project OVA

Love Live!: School Idol Project OVA

TV Series Completed 2013
SUB
EP 13/13
Love Live!: School Idol Project

Love Live!: School Idol Project

TV Series Completed 2013
DUB
EP 1/1
Love Live! The School Idol Movie (Dub)
SUB
EP 1/1
Love Live! The School Idol Movie

Love Live! The School Idol Movie

Movie Completed 2015
SUB
EP 12
Love Live! Superstar!! 2nd Season

Love Live! Superstar!! 2nd Season

Summer 2022 Ongoing 2022
DUB
EP 12/12
Love Live! Superstar!! (Dub)

Love Live! Superstar!! (Dub)

Summer 2021 Completed 2021
SUB
EP 12
Love Live! Superstar!!

Love Live! Superstar!!

Summer 2021 Ongoing 2021
DUB
EP 13/13
Love Live! Sunshine!! 2nd Season (Dub)

Love Live! Sunshine!! 2nd Season (Dub)

Fall 2017 Completed 2017
SUB
EP 14/14
Love Live! Sunshine!! 2nd Season

Love Live! Sunshine!! 2nd Season

Fall 2017 Completed 2017
DUB
EP 13/13
Love Live! Sunshine!! (Dub)

Love Live! Sunshine!! (Dub)

Summer 2016 Completed 2016
SUB
EP 13/13
Love Live! Sunshine!!

Love Live! Sunshine!!

Summer 2016 Completed 2016
SUB
EP 1/1
Love Live! School Idol Project Recap

Love Live! School Idol Project Recap

Special Completed 2013
DUB
EP 13/13
Love Live! School Idol Project 2nd Season (Dub)
DUB
EP 13/13
Love Live! School Idol Project (Dub)

Love Live! School Idol Project (Dub)

TV Series Completed 2013
DUB
EP 13/13
Love Live! Nijigasaki Gakuen School Idol Doukoukai (Dub)

Genres

Most Viewed

Most Points

You can get 1 points every 1 minutes of watching! (for users only)
  • 01
    TheSuaveGuy

    0 Points
  • 02
    Muskan

    0 Points
  • 03
    jasmarie

    0 Points
  • 04
    Nikolinagajic21

    0 Points
  • 05
    nikolinagajic

    0 Points