Kiddy Grade

HD
SUB
TV Series
In the distant future, humans have rapidly spread across the galaxy, creating thousands of independent planetary states. However, as humans begin to colonise more and more star systems, the scale of the skirmishes between planets escalates. The Intergalactic Planetary Federation (IPF) was established to maintain peace and stability, to promote economic prosperity, and to head off the threat of large-scale war. An era of peace prevails, but as each star system begins to prosper, so do the economic markets, which become the new battlegrounds. To oversee fair trade among the aggressively competing planetary states the IPF establishes the Galactic Organization of Trade and Tariffs (GOTT).The female GOTT receptionists Eclair — a beautiful and powerful fighter — and Lumiere — an ingenious information manipulator — work under cover, and are actually special agents of the secret Encounter of Shadow-work(ES), resolving important economic disputes between planets and organizations assigned to them by their boss Eclipse. Travelling in a high-speed space cruiser, La Muse and the ship's AI Wirbelwind, together withDonnerschlag, their guardian robot, these agents rid the galaxy of crime... though what is GOTT's real agenda?
zorox.de is a great site to watch anime Kiddy Grade, SUB online. You can also watch Kiddy Grade in HD or SD quality.
Overview:
In the distant future, humans have rapidly spread across the galaxy, creating thousands of independent planetary states. However, as humans begin to colonise more and more star systems, the scale of the skirmishes between planets escalates. The Intergalactic Planetary Federation (IPF) was established to maintain peace and stability, to promote economic prosperity, and to head off the threat of large-scale war. An era of peace prevails, but as each star system begins to prosper, so do the economic markets, which become the new battlegrounds. To oversee fair trade among the aggressively competing planetary states the IPF establishes the Galactic Organization of Trade and Tariffs (GOTT).The female GOTT receptionists Eclair — a beautiful and powerful fighter — and Lumiere — an ingenious information manipulator — work under cover, and are actually special agents of the secret Encounter of Shadow-work(ES), resolving important economic disputes between planets and organizations assigned to them by their boss Eclipse. Travelling in a high-speed space cruiser, La Muse and the ship's AI Wirbelwind, together withDonnerschlag, their guardian robot, these agents rid the galaxy of crime... though what is GOTT's real agenda?
Other names: キディ・グレイド
Language: Subbed
Episodes: 24 / 24
Views: 1,440
Last Added: 2009-12-31 16:00:00
Release Year: 2002
Type: TV Series
Status: Completed
zorox.de is a great site to watch anime Kiddy Grade, SUB online. You can also watch Kiddy Grade in HD or SD quality.

Similar Anime

SUB
EP 1/1
Kiddy Grade: Truth Dawn

Kiddy Grade: Truth Dawn

Movie Completed 2007
SUB
EP 1/1
Kiddy Grade: Maelstrom

Kiddy Grade: Maelstrom

Movie Completed 2007
SUB
EP 1/1
Kiddy Grade: Ignition

Kiddy Grade: Ignition

Movie Completed 2007
DUB
EP 24/24
Kiddy Grade (Dub)

Kiddy Grade (Dub)

TV Series Completed 2002
SUB
EP 24/24
Kiddy Grade

Kiddy Grade

TV Series Completed 2002
SUB
EP 24/24
Kiddy Girl-and

Kiddy Girl-and

TV Series Completed 2009

Genres

Most Viewed

Most Points

You can get 1 points every 1 minutes of watching! (for users only)
  • 01
    TheSuaveGuy

    0 Points
  • 02
    Muskan

    0 Points
  • 03
    jasmarie

    0 Points
  • 04
    Nikolinagajic21

    0 Points
  • 05
    nikolinagajic

    0 Points