Relic Armor Legaciam

HD
SUB
OVA
The planet Libertia was once known as "the planet of death", until humanity built three giant mirrors and created what seemed like an ideal land. It is on this planet that Professor Grace and his granddaughter Alcia live peacefully... until their home is attacked by Guild soldiers looking for the professor and for Legaciam - a special Armor that can resist extreme heat, allowing it to go to areas where humans would not survive normally. Alcia, who was at the time piloting Legaciam in order to help her grandfather with the testing, manages to get away... barely. But the Guild is determined to get Legaciam by any means necessary...Why is Legaciam so important? And can Alcia and her friends get away from their Guild pursuers?
zorox.de is a great site to watch anime Relic Armor Legaciam, SUB online. You can also watch Relic Armor Legaciam in HD or SD quality.
Overview:
The planet Libertia was once known as "the planet of death", until humanity built three giant mirrors and created what seemed like an ideal land. It is on this planet that Professor Grace and his granddaughter Alcia live peacefully... until their home is attacked by Guild soldiers looking for the professor and for Legaciam - a special Armor that can resist extreme heat, allowing it to go to areas where humans would not survive normally. Alcia, who was at the time piloting Legaciam in order to help her grandfather with the testing, manages to get away... barely. But the Guild is determined to get Legaciam by any means necessary...Why is Legaciam so important? And can Alcia and her friends get away from their Guild pursuers?
Other names: レリック・アーマー レガシアム
Language: Subbed
Episodes: 1 / 1
Views: 184
Last Added: 2010-01-01 01:00:00
Release Year: 1987
Type: OVA
Status: Completed
zorox.de is a great site to watch anime Relic Armor Legaciam, SUB online. You can also watch Relic Armor Legaciam in HD or SD quality.

Similar Anime

SUB
EP 1/1
Relic Armor Legaciam

Relic Armor Legaciam

OVA Completed 1987

Genres

Most Viewed

Most Points

You can get 1 points every 1 minutes of watching! (for users only)
  • 01
    TheSuaveGuy

    0 Points
  • 02
    Muskan

    0 Points
  • 03
    jasmarie

    0 Points
  • 04
    Nikolinagajic21

    0 Points
  • 05
    nikolinagajic

    0 Points